Risk Management & Insurance Industry - Knowledge & Resource Center

Professional Guides
  » Occupational Medicine
    » US Laws & Regs

Full text of US federal laws and regulations.

Disasters / Regulations

OSHA disaster plan requirements, Seveso II guidelines, spill reporting triggers

Updated Fleet / Laws

Full text of the DOT motor vehicle laws for the states & federal government-USA

Human Resources / Laws

Full text of US Dept of Labor laws and technical reference materials

Updated Legal

Sources of legal research, case law, verdicts and settlements, arbitration, etc.

OSHA / Regulations

Full text of federal OSHA regulations, interpretation letters and more

OSHA / State OSHA

Access to all state agencies with OSHA approved plans & their laws

Updated Regulations

Full text of federal laws and industry standards and codes

Regulations / DOL

Full text of US Department of Labor (DOL) laws - plus, state labor laws

Regulations / DOT

Full text of US Department ofTransportation (DOT) laws - plus, state DOT laws

Regulations / EPA

Full text of CFR 40 Protection of the Environment.- plus, state EPA laws

Regulations / Health

Full text of state health laws - access to state health departments

Updated Regulations / Insurance

Full text of state insurance laws - access to insurance health departments

Updated State Government

Official state government websites and their state agencies, laws, etc.

Updated USA Government

Official websites of USA federal government departments & agencies

Workers Comp / Federal Laws

Federal workers compensation laws

Workers Comp / WC Laws

Obtain the full text of state workers compensation laws








Please report broken links by referencing the number in brackets in grey.

My Bookmarks | Last 25

Words of Wisdom

"The man who goes farthest is generally the one who is willing to do and dare. The sure-thing boat never gets far from shore.

- Alex Lowe

Spotlight Resources
  - Case Law
  - Checklists
  - Databases
  - Forms
  - Government Agencies
  - Handouts
  - Industry Safety
  - Manuals
  - Programs
  - Statistics
  - Templates
Comic Relief

Two Kinds of Employees

A worker went in to complain about his job to his manager.

His manager responded "There are two kinds of employees in this company... the ones who like their job, and the ones who don't work here anymore."

- Yogi Berra